This website uses first and third party cookies to improve usability and collect statistical data of your navigation on the site. By continuing to browse this site you accept the use of said cookies. For more information see our cookies policy. OK

Privacy Policy

FIONA’S ATELIER is especially sensitive to the protection of user data, services that are accessed through the Web. By means of this Privacy Policy [from now on, the Policy] informs the Users of www.fionasatelier.com, of the treatment and uses to which the personal data collected on the Website are submitted, in order to that they decide, freely and voluntarily, if they wish to provide the requested information.

FIONA’S ATELIER considers it essential to guarantee the protection of personal data, therefore, in order to protect the privacy and privacy of all the interested parties (holders of the data), we highlight this Privacy Policy, committing ourselves to guarantee the legal requirements stipulated in the legislation and regulations that are applicable in the matter of Protection of Personal Data.

Therefore, in compliance with Organic Law 15/1999, on the Protection of Personal Data, through this document, FIONA’S ATELIER informs:

 

Ownership of the Files

FIONA’S ATELIER with registered office in:

C/MANDRI, 43- 08022 BARCELONA
NIF: B-64783806

Tel : 933157941

is the owner of different files that have registered in the General Data Protection Registry under the Spanish Agency for Data Protection and can be consulted on the Web http://www.agpd.es

In particular, the data collected through this Web, are incorporated into our files, to which this Privacy Policy will apply.

In the event that there are third parties that access this file and with which there is an obligation to subscribe to the contract that it prescribes (Article 12 of the LOPD). This contract will be signed on the terms set out in the aforementioned article, which will contractually regulate the use and confidentiality of personal data, in accordance with the provisions of current legislation.

Consent: By completing the various forms contained on the aforementioned website, the interested party gives his consent for the personal data provided to be incorporated into the aforementioned files, being processed by it in accordance with this Privacy Policy. Likewise, you consent to FIONA’S ATELIER sending periodic information and informing about  offers and services.

While at any time you can oppose to the above consent, by sending an email to the address

info@fionasatelier.com

Indicating in the subject “UNSUBSCRIBE FROM THE DISTRIBUTION LIST”.

FIONA’S ATELIER, has adopted the security levels of protection of the personal data legally required, and has installed all the means and technical measures at its disposal to avoid the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of the same.

 

Rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition:

Holders of data contained in any of the files owned by FIONA’S ATELIER, may contact the entity, as the person in charge of the files, in order to be able to exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation, and if necessary opposition (ARCO Rights) regarding the data incorporated.

 When exercising the right of access, the interested party may opt for the following systems for consulting the file:

– Send an email to:

info@fionasatelier.com

– Written communication addressed to:

C/MANDRI, 43- 08022 BARCELONA

 

Change of Regulations

FIONA’S ATELIER, reserves the right to modify the present policy in order to adapt it to the legislative or jurisprudential novelties, as well as those that could derive from “standard codes” existing in the matter. Such changes will be communicated as early as necessary on our website, without prejudice to claim the necessary consent of those affected when it is not considered granted in accordance with the terms of this policy.

Any questions, questions or comments you may have with reference to this regulation, do not hesitate to consult them directing your communication on this subject in:

info@fionasatelier.com